Celebrate Smiles Calendar
Celebrate Smiles 2023-2024 Schedule
(Scheduled dates are subject to change)
Dates | School | Service |
---|---|---|
Sept. 13-28 |
HAWTHORNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Mobile Clinic |
Sept. 21-22 |
ANANA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Sept. 25-26 |
SHOREWOOD HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Sept. 27-28 |
THOREAU ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Sept. 29-Oct. 9 |
NUESTRO MUNDO COMMUNITY SCHOOL |
Mobile Clinic |
Oct. 3 |
RANDALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Oct. 4 |
LAPHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Oct. 5-6 |
MARQUETTE ELEMENTARY / O’KEEFFE MIDDLE |
Screening/Fluoride |
Oct. 10-30 |
SCHENK ELEMENTARY/WHITEHORSE MIDDLE |
Mobile Clinic |
Oct. 10 |
FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Oct. 17-18 |
SANDBURG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Oct. 19 |
MUIR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Oct. 23-25 |
STEPHENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Oct. 27-Nov. 1 |
SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY / BADGER ROCK MIDDLE |
Screening/Fluoride |
Nov. 2 & 6 |
KENNEDY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Nov. 7-8 |
EMERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Nov. 7-16 |
LAKEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Mobile Clinic |
Nov. 13-14 |
ELVEHJEM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Nov. 15-16 |
HENDERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Nov. 17-Dec. 11 |
GOMPERS ELEMENTARY / BLACK HAWK MIDDLE |
Mobile Clinic |
Nov. 20-21 & 28-30 |
LEOPOLD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Dec. 1 |
WRIGHT MIDDLE SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Dec. 5 |
CHEROKEE MIDDLE SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Dec. 6 |
SPRING HARBOR MIDDLE SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Dec. 8 |
JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Dec. 11 |
SHERMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL (TBD) |
Screening/Fluoride |
Dec. 12-13 |
MENDOTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Dec. 12-19 |
LINDBERGH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Mobile Clinic |
Dec. 15 |
SENNETT MIDDLE SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Dec. 18 |
LIGHTHOUSE SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Winter Break ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
||
Jan. 3-4 |
HAWTHORNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Jan. 5-19 |
ORCHARD RIDGE ELEMENTARY / TOKI MIDDLE |
Mobile Clinic |
Jan. 8-9 |
NUESTRO MUNDO COMMUNITY SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
Jan. 12 & 16 |
ANANA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
Jan. 17-18 |
SCHENK ELEMENTARY / WHITEHORSE MIDDLE |
Second Fluoride |
Jan. 22-Feb. 2 |
CHAVEZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Mobile Clinic |
Jan. 23-24 |
SHOREWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
Jan. 25 & 29 |
THOREAU ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
Jan. 30 |
LAPHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
Jan. 31 |
RANDALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
Feb. 1-2 & 6 |
SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY / BADGER ROCK MIDDLE |
Second Fluoride |
Feb. 5-15 |
OLSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Mobile Clinic |
Feb. 9 & 12 |
KENNEDY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
Feb. 13 & 14 |
EMERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
Feb. 20-21 |
ELVEHJEM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Screening/Fluoride |
Feb. 19-March 1 |
HUEGEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Mobile Clinic |
Feb. 23 & 26 |
LAKEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
Feb. 29 & March 1 |
GOMPERS ELEMENTARY / BLACKHAWK MIDDLE |
Second Fluoride |
March 19-April 5 |
LEOPOLD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Mobile Clinic |
March 6 |
CHEROKEE MIDDLE SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
March 12 |
SPRING HARBOR MIDDLE SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
March 14-15 |
LINDBERGH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
March 18 |
JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
March 19 |
SHERMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL (TBD) |
Second Fluoride |
March 20 |
SENNETT MIDDLE SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
March 21 |
LIGHTHOUSE SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
March 22 & April 1 |
MENDOTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
April 4-5 |
HAWTHORNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
April 8-12 |
VAN HISE ELEMENTARY / HAMILTON MIDDLE |
Mobile Clinic |
April 9-10 |
NUESTRO MUNDO COMMUNITY SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
April 16-29 |
MIDVALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Mobile Clinic |
April 16-17 |
ANANA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Third Fluoride |
April 22-23 |
SCHENK ELEMENTARY / WHITEHORSE MIDDLE |
Third Fluoride |
April 24-25 |
SHOREWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Third Fluoride |
April 30 |
THOREAU ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Third Fluoride |
April 30-May 10 |
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Mobile Clinic |
May 1 |
LAPHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Third Fluoride |
May 6 |
RANDALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Third Fluoride |
May 13-21 |
CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Mobile Clinic |
May 14-15 |
KENNEDY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Third Fluoride |
May 16-17 |
EMERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Third Fluoride |
May 22-June 5 |
LOWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Mobile Clinic |
May 29-31 |
LAKEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL |
Second Fluoride |
June 3-5 |
GOMPERS ELEMENTARY / BLACKHAWK MIDDLE |
Third Fluoride |